UD Melilla
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Álvarez Claro 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2.11 | 35:15 | 105 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 20:17 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1.89 | 55:32 | 53 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | Yeclano | 4-4-2 | 1:2 on pens | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 8:45 PM | H | CD Tudelano | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 8:45 PM | H | Ontinyent | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | Real Madrid | 4-2-3-1 | 7.212 | 0:4 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Dec 6, 2018 | 4:15 PM | A | Real Madrid | 4-4-2 | 55.243 | 6:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | CP El Ejido (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | San Fernando CD (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Marbella FC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | CF Talavera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | R. B. Linense (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Recre Granada (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Don Benito (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Cartagena (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | UCAM Murcia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jumilla (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Almería B (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | A. Malagueño (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Recr. Huelva (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sevilla Atl. (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sanluqueño (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Villanovense (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Badajoz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Real Murcia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UD Ibiza (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CP El Ejido (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | San Fernando CD (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marbella FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CF Talavera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. B. Linense (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Recre Granada (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | CD Don Benito (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Cartagena (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | UCAM Murcia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jumilla (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | UD Almería B (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | A. Malagueño (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Recr. Huelva (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Sevilla Atl. (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sanluqueño (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Villanovense (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
36 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Badajoz (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Real Murcia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
38 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Ibiza (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | Villarreal CF B | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | Villarreal CF B | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 9, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | Atl. Baleares | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Atl. Baleares | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |