Urania Genève Sport
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
9
In league since:
11 years
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.0
- Foreigners: 14 51.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade de Frontenex 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Liga group 1 (until 11/12) 04/05
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.20 | 23:27 | - |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 26:35 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1.07 | 49:62 | - |
1.Liga group 1 (until 11/12)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 7, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Stade Nyonnais (9.) | 2:6 | |||
2 | Wed Aug 18, 2004 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Grand-Lancy (9.) | 3:3 | |||
3 | Sat Aug 21, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | FC Echallens (4.) | 0:1 | |||
4 | Sat Aug 28, 2004 | 7:30 PM | A | (16.) | FC Naters (12.) | 3:5 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 4, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | BSC YB U21 (2.) | 0:2 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 11, 2004 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | ES Malley (13.) | 4:2 | |||
7 | Wed Sep 29, 2004 | 8:15 PM | H | (15.) | FC Bex (5.) | 2:2 | |||
8 | Fri Sep 24, 2004 | 8:30 PM | A | (16.) | Etoile Carouge (5.) | 3:1 | |||
9 | Sat Oct 2, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (16.) | CS Chênois (7.) | 3:0 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 9, 2004 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Stade-Lausanne (13.) | 0:3 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 16, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Fribourg (9.) | 1:2 | |||
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | FC Serrières (2.) | 1:2 | |||
13 | Sun Oct 31, 2004 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Servette FC (13.) | 1:4 | |||
14 | Fri Nov 5, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | 1:2 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 13, 2004 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Martigny-Sports (7.) | 2:0 | |||
16 | Sat Nov 20, 2004 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Stade Nyonnais (10.) | 2:2 | |||
17 | Sat Nov 27, 2004 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Grand-Lancy (14.) | 1:3 | |||
18 | Wed Mar 30, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Echallens (3.) | 1:1 | |||
19 | Sat Mar 19, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (15.) | FC Naters (10.) | 3:2 | |||
20 | Wed Mar 23, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | BSC YB U21 (9.) | 1:1 | |||
21 | Sat Apr 2, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | ES Malley (11.) | 2:1 | |||
22 | Sun Apr 10, 2005 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC Bex (5.) | 4:0 | |||
23 | Sat Apr 16, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (12.) | Etoile Carouge (2.) | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sat Apr 23, 2005 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | CS Chênois (7.) | 2:1 | |||
25 | Sat Apr 30, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (12.) | Stade-Lausanne (16.) | 0:0 | |||
26 | Thu May 5, 2005 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Fribourg (11.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sun May 8, 2005 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Serrières (2.) | 5:1 | |||
28 | Sat May 14, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Servette FC (15.) | 3:2 | |||
29 | Sat May 21, 2005 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | 3:1 | |||
30 | Sat May 28, 2005 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Martigny-Sports (6.) | 2:2 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 4, 2004 | 8:00 PM | A | Stade-Lausanne | 1:2 | ||||
Third Round | Sat Aug 14, 2004 | 5:00 PM | A | SC Cham | 5:1 |